Tuesday, May 5

second day of study week

I really enjoyed myself tonight. My roommate went ipoh for her church farewell dinner, leaving me in the room. Out of sudden, i craved for crabs, must be the pictures i posted in the previous post. Hence i called ZP and Kian.

Go setiawan eat seafood.

They were so cool they agreed with a condition, i gotta drive his car. :)

Called Sham, she's busy. Haha and Maichi tagged along.

So we reached Amu after like 10 minutes sesated. We ordered two types of crabs, black peppers and salted egg yorks, oat prawn, stim lala, fried sotong, egg fried oyster. Haha, Chi and Kian shared a bottle of Heiniken, while me and ZP had coconuts each. The bill came, RM117. Pretty cheap i think, but not very satisfying though. Maybe i set my expectations too high. Crab~~

So, on our way back we passed by the durian stall. I shouted, "DURIANNN~~~~"

The rest agreed and we bought two durians and a string of mangosteen. pardon me for the wrong spelling. Headed to Teluk Batik and had a small picnic - Durian and manggis!!! Lepak by the beach. The sky was blue, starless. However it was bright enough to see the shores and the waves hitting the beach was so melodic.

Oh, such a wonderful study week! :)

p/s: oh bday boy can't get to eat. :P

4 comments:

  1. Greedy bitch!
    It's fine you eat my portion!
    Lol...

    Owe me one wanton mee , dry
    6 wanton , fried , 2 soft
    More vege in the soup please
    And yeah seasoned green chilies too
    Claim from mom , tell her k !
    Oh , chicken feet too ...

    Muakks

    ReplyDelete
  2. bitch, i;ll cook for u when u come back to TI.,, eat all while u can! huhu

    muacks

    ReplyDelete
  3. No cannot !
    It's big no no
    Least mom won't poison me at the stall
    You're little deviant , horrible sexy creature
    Although dying in your hands sounds
    peacefully erotic !

    *Spank

    ReplyDelete
  4. sigh, if u dun accept it, then u have to go all the way to singapore and let my mom cook for u dear! :P

    now, YOU WANT TO EAT THE ONE I COOK OR NOT????

    huhu

    ReplyDelete